Filmwinter
  • Deutsch
  • English
Timetable
22. Stuttgarter Filmwinter – Festival for Expanded Media 22. – 25.01.2009


Thursday, 22.01.

Friday, 23.01.




11:00 h


Warm up – Events 15. – 21.01.,  various locations


Media-Space:


22. – 25.01., Ex-IKEA


Online / Offline – Exhibition:
22. – 25.01., Ex-IKEA


Media in Space – Exhibition:
22. – 31.01., Kunstbezirk




- Short Films 1 (Rep) FH1
- Short Films 2 (Rep) FH2

12:00 h

13:00 h

- Lang Lang „Die Eisbombe“ FH1

- Documentary Short Films  FH2

- Workshop Kids „Mechan. Bilder“ GB
- Artist talk & discussion, Med.Space Ex-IKEA

14:00 h
15:00 h

- Vivian Ostrovsky (1) FH1
- Miloš Tomić (1) FH2

16:00 h
17:00 h

18:00 h

- Utopias, dreams and visions (1) FH1

- Borschtsch-Reel: "Unfinished?" FH2
- Opening "Passage Photos“ Gedok

19:00 h

Opening Filmwinter 2009 FH


20:00 h Short Films 1 FH1

- Short Films 3 FH1
- John Porter (1) FH2

21:00 h
M.O.M.I. Short performances  GB
22:00 h

- Short Films 2 FH1

- Werner Nekes „Uliisses“ FH2
- Soundscape // Lightscape FH

- Short Films 4 FH1

- Werner Nekes “Was geschah wirklich” FH2
- Metropolis 09 (Media-Space) GB

23:00 h 23:30 h The Ditcher GB


24:00 h Professor Kopf GB Musikclip-Programme BodyWork(Out), followed by Party with DJ Zouk & VJ *Lichterwald GB




Saturday, 24.01

Sunday, 25.01.



11:00 h Breakfast with artists Kunstb.

- Short Films 3 (Rep) FH1
- Short Films 4 (Rep) FH2

- „Mo & Friese“ – Short Films f. Kids FH1
- Short Films 6 (Rep) FH2

12:00 h

- Workshop Kids „Mechan. Bilder“ GB
- Workshop Kids „Chill Beamer“ SB

Workshop Kids „Chill Beamer“ GB
13:00 h

- Long Long „Must read after my death“ FH1

- Werner Nekes “Der Tag des Malers” FH2
- Führung „Medien im Raum“ (Kids) Kunstb.

- Short Films 5 (Rep) FH1

- Patenfilme FH2

- Workshop Kids „Filmen o. Kamera“ FH
- Führung „Medien im Raum“(Kids) Kunstb.

14:00 h
15:00 h


- Borschtsch-Reel: Mann mit d. Kamera FH1

- Thomas Draschan FH2
- John Porter Workshop GB

- Miloš Tomić (2) FH1
- Werner Nekes “Exp. Short Films" FH2

16:00 h
17:00 h
FiWi f. Kids – Präsentation der Arbeiten des Workshops „Filmen ohne Kamera“ FH1
18:00 h

- Utopias, dreams and visions (2) FH1

- Vivian Ostrovsky (2) FH2
- Wii-Mote Masters Competition Ex-IKEA


19:00 h

- Closing ceremony FH
with „Stereo Attachés”

20:00 h

- Short Films 5 FH1
- Werner Nekes „Johnny Flash“ FH2


21:00 h

- Award winner show reel FH1
-
Closing Party GB

22:00 h

- Short Films 6 FH1
- John Porter (2) FH2


23:00 h 23:30 h Yilmaz Houseband GB


24:00 h

- Marcels Favourites FH1
- Curtis Newton & VJ freeways GB


Alle Angaben ohne Gewähr!




Festival Locations: 

FH1 =
Filmhaus Saal 1
FH2 = Filmhaus Saal 2
FH = Filmhaus
GB = Gäste-BETT
Gedok = Gedok Galerie
SB = Stadtbücherei (City library)
Kunstb. = Kunstbezirk

For information on locations see "Tickets and Locations"
 

 
Login Form





Lost Password?
CLOSE...